Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Agriculture

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Ishtiyaq AhmadLaw Enforce Officer, Agriculture7889778393
Dr. Shahid RasoolSenior Scientist Field Station Boonura CSIR IIIM Jammu7889520880
Mr. Sartaj AhmadAgriculture farm padgampora7889566938
Mohd Iqbal Farooq AhmadDistrict Officer, Command Area Dev.9419017877241713
Mr. Abdul RashidDistrict Soil Conservation Officer9419030033
Mr. Shabir AhmadInspector, Planning & Marketing Deptt. Pulwama9818113924
Mr. Ajeet SinghArea Planning & Marketing Officer Pulwama9906619369
Mr. Manzoor Ahmad LoneAgriculture Officer Tral9797008386
Mr. AzadDistrict Extention Officer, Saffron Mission9419078000
Mr. Mohammad Qasim GhaniChief Agriculture Officer941945896001933-241521

Animal Husbandry

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Ab. RashidDistirct Poultry Officer Pulwama9858776776
Dr. Mohd Hussain WaniChief Animal Husbandry Officer700638475001933-241276

Board Of School Education

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Ghulam HassanIncharge Officer Pampore7006056302
Mr. Satnam SinghAssistant Secretary Bose Pulwama889905117801933-241536

EDI

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Ansar AhmadDistrict Nodal Officer9797273532

Education

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Ms. Soni Sanam QureshiChief Education Officer01933-242167
Mr. Fayaz Ahmad MirDPEO Pulwama705151345501933-242187

Employment

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Junaid AhmadEmployment Officer700601073801933-241218
Mr. Zammer AhmadAssistant Director979717235601933-241218

Finance

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Talat MehmoodDistrict Treasury Officer788951366801933-241203

Fire Service

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Bashir AhmadAssistant Director990652360101933-241970

Fisheries

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mohd SidiqAssistant Director946902266601933-241316

Floriculture

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Ms. RukayaAFO9419779684242382
Mr. Mazhar Mushtaq AnsariDistrict Floriculture Officer8899965280

Food and Supplies

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Inayat UllahAssistant Director990649181901933-241127

Handicrafts

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Qadeer ChrakAssistant Director941913040201933-241052

Handloom

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Qadeer ChrakAssistant Director941913040201933-241569

Health

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Gulzar AhmadPrincipal GNM7006204234240179
Dr. PervaizaDistrict Tuber Culosis Officer Pulwama7006556578
Dr. Shafiq Ahmad MirADMO Pulwama9419406283242195
Dr. Bashir AhmadBMO Tral9419019628250255
Dr. Gulzar AhmadBMO Pampore9797019686223449
Dr. JavidBMO Rajpora9419021739278666
Dr. Irfana GaniBMO Pulwama9419015451241673
Dr. Jameel Ahmad MirMS District Hospital Pulwama9419038333241372
Dr.Tehmeena JameelDy. Chief Medical Officer Pulwama7006429651241620
Dr. JawharaDHO Pulwama9419058273

Higher Education

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr.Naresh KumarPrincipal KV Awantipora9469087995
Prof. Bashir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Tral9419534394251378
Prof. Seema NazPrincipal Degree College Pampore9419764080
Prof. Mushtaq Ahmad LonePrincipal Degree College for Women's Pulwama9419024864242370
Prof. Farooq Ahmad AndrabiPrincipal Degree College Pulwama9419024884241250

Horticulture

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr.Mukesh SharmaChief Horticulture Officer941918579101933-242888

Industries

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Bashir AhmadMarketing Manager9419585141
Mr. Mushtaq AhmadManager SICOP9419505034
Mr. Aftab AhmadManager IGC Lasipora9697872679
Mr. Mohd RafiqSr. Estate Officer IGC Lassipora9419151102
Mr. Mohd YaseenFunctional Manager9419069448
Mr. Jalal Ahmad MirProject Manager DIC Pulwama7006076689
Mr. Zahoor AhmadGeneral Manager DIC Pulwama941908889001933-241209

Information

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Nasir AhmadCamera Man969744112301933-241292
Tahir AhmadDistrict Information Officer941904448801933-241259

Irrigation and Flood Control

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Jia PandithaMechnical Xen Pulwama9797116287
Mr. Harpinder SinghXen. AIIMS Awantipora9811356083
Mr. NajeebAEE Flood Control Pulwama7006442340
Mr. Gulzar AhmadAEE Flood Control Control Pampore9906078322
Mr. Jalal-Ud-Din BhatAEE Flood Control Awantipora9419016452
Shakeel AhmadAE Irri. Mech. Div. Awantipora9419043190
Mr. Tariq AhmadAEE Irri. Mech. Div. Awantipora9149690958
Mr. Nisar Ahmad ShahXen. Irrigation CD Pampore9419022545
Mr. Mohd AyoubAEE Irrigation Pulwama7006104988
Nisar Ahmad KarExecutive Engineer Irrigation Division Tral700634280201933-251200

ITI

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Fida HussainSuperintendent ITI Tral700614498801933-241570
Mr. Javid AhmadSuperintendent ITI Pampore9906934901
Mr. Fida HussainSuperintendent ITI Pulwama700614498801933-241570

IUST Awantipora

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Prof. Riyaz RufaieeRegistrar9419000360
Dr. AijazEstates Offier9596250040

JKPCC

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Rayees Ahmad ZargarManager JKPCC Pulwama7006325857
Shabir AhmadAEE JKPCC7006600594
Masaud AhmadDGM JKPCC941900279101933-240136

Khadi and Village Industries

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. AshrarCoordinator KVIC Pampore7889678930
Mr. AhmadullahAssistant Ex. Officer KVIB pulwama849408198801933-241878

Labour

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Parvaiz AhmadAssistant Labour Officer9697483442
Zamir AhmadAssistant Commissioner979717235601933-241261

Mechanical Engineering

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr Fayaz AhmadAEE Mech Engineering9419024047
Mr Sanjay SharmaSE, MED9419144022
Mr Mohammad IsmailExn Mechanical Engineering Pulwama941905235101933-240089

Municipal Committe

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Nazir Ahmad MagrayChief Town Planner7889783911
Mtr. ShaheenaAPO DUDA9149415287240453
Mr. Jibran RayeesManager, DUDA9419088180240453
Mr. Mohd AbdullahSec MC Pulwama8493912840
Mr. Manzoor AhmadEO Tral7006237241250832
Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad MirEO Khrew7006362096
Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad MirEO Awantipora700636209601933-247036
Mohd Iqbal BhatEO Pampore700607261901933-223435
Mohd Iqbal BhatExecutive Officer Municipal Committee Pulwama700607261901933-241282

National Informatics Centre

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mir Majid KantDistrict Infromatics Officer
Trilok Singh MeenaDistrict Informatics Officer01933-241683

NYK

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Mohd KhalilDistrict Cooridnator941904388301933-241459

PDD

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. AhangarAEE Tral9906640207
Mr. Mushtaq AhmadAEE PDD Pulwama7006215698
Mr. Gh. MirAEE Rajpora9797506385
Mr. Javid AhmadAEE Pampore7780837885
Mr. F.A TakAEE PDD Awantipora7006654203
Mr. AzharXen. Project Wing7006944956
Mr. Riyaz AhmadXen Workshop Pampore9419191942
Mr. Ab RehmanAEE STD Pulwama9596282365
Mr. Nisar Ahmad LoneXen. TMLD II Pampore9419079578
Mr. Aaqib Sultana Waheed DevaXen. TMLD IV Pampore9419753008

PHE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr Sheikh LateefAEE Ground Water9419081635
Mr Deen MohdXen Ground Water9419006677
Mr Bashir AhmadAEE PHE Pampore9419001150
Mr Ishfaq HameedAEE PHE Pulwama7006220933
Mr Rafiq AhmadAEE PHE Tahab7889517577
Mr Joginder Singh BaliAEE PHE Awantipora9596184203
Ab RashidExecutive Engineer Mechanical PHE Awantipora Mech9906565805
Reyaz AhmadExecutive Engineer PHE Awantipora941904150801933-247152
Mr Fareed Hussain ReshiXen PHE Pulwama941900626001933-240296

Planning

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Ab RashidS.O Planning9149419557
Nowshad Ahmad RatherDSEO7006570770
Muzaffar Ah BhatAsstt. Director Planning9419021149
Shahnawaz Ahmad KhanJoint Director Planning941901757701933-241262

PMGSY

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr Harbans SinghAEE Pampore9906253561
Mr ArjumandAEE9419035523
Mr Muzaffar AhmadExn PMGSY Pulwama9419595080242220

Police

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Ashish Kumar Mishra (IPS)SP Pulwama941909659901933-241237

R&B

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Mohd MaqboolRamkay9796999962
Mr. Ghulam QadirManager National Highway9797037700
Mr. Vpin SharmaProject Director NHIA9916000777
Mr. Nizam ud dinA.E.E Rajpora
Mr. Ishtiyaq AhA.E.E Tral7051890926
Mr. Mushtaq AhmadA.E.E Pampore6005075360
Mr. Yasir Faiz JanA.E.E.Hqrs Pulwama9419006042
Mohd Yousuf TrambooExecutive Engineer R&B Division Pulwama941904027101933-241106
Mr. Parvaiz QadeemiSuperintending Engineer R&B Pulwama941904023501933-242407

RDD

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr Gh Qadir MalikAEE REW Pulwama9906040005
Mr Shafat HussainEx Eng. REW Pulwama8825000207
Mr. Sameer AhmadBDO Aripal7006575328
Mr Saqib AhmadBDO Dadasar7006284860
Mr Suhail AhmadBDO Awantipora9906783807
Mr. Aabid IqbalBDO Lassipora9419030055
Mr. Aflaq AhmadBDO Newa7889784832
Mr Nazir AhmadBDO Shadimarg7006715193
Mr Primrose BashirBDO Tral8803972695
Mr Masood AhmadBDO Pampore9419974652

Sericulture

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Inayat Saleem FazliDeputy Director9906597875

Sheep Husbandry

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Mohd Shafi MirDistrict Sheep Husbandry Officer Pulwama9419044407241215

Social Welfare

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mukhtar AhmadDistrict Social Welfare Officer941901119101933-241251

Traffic

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr Mohammad ShafiDSP9419034070
Mr. MuzaffarSP Rural9419007686

Transport

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr Sajad AhmadSub Office SRTC Pulwama7051996247
Mr Lateef Ahmad WaniMVI9419004757
Mr Rahil AnjumMVI7006427182
Mr Mauzam AliARTO941901746801933-242148

Treasury

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Talat MehmoodDistrict Fund Officer Pulwama8803243314
Mr. Riyaz AhmadTreasury Officer Awantipora7889794995247120
Mr. Bilal AhmadTreasury Officer Shadimarg9596796506
Mr. Farooq AhmadTreasury Officer Pampore7006645564
Mr. G. M. ParrayTreasury Officer Tral778082583001933-250004
Mr. Talat MehmoodDistrict Treasury Officer Pulwama788951366801933-241203

Youth Services and Sports

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Syed Noor-ul-HaqueDistrict Youth Services and Sports Officer990654328701933-241364